Widget Image
Widget Image
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter per rimanere aggiornato sui prodotto, news ed eventi del Gruppo Doimo.


PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

Statement of information on processing of personal data – Information document pursuant to and due to the effects of Article 13, Law by Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003

In observance of Law by Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003 (Privacy Code) and subsequent amendments, herewith we provide you with the due information with regard to the processing of the personal data provided by you. The statement of information is not to be considered valid for other Websites that may be consultable through links present on Internet sites with the domain of the proprietor, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for the Internet sites of third parties. Involved is a statement of policy that is made also pursuant to Art. 13 of Law by Decree No. 196/2003 – Code in the Matter of Protection of Personal Data.  Such information is also inspired by Recommendation No. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group instituted by Art. 29 of Directive 95/46/EC.

 

THE “PROPRIETOR” OF THE PROCESSING  is Dodil srl, Via Montegrappa 90 – Moriago della Battaglia (TV) in the person of the legal representative pro-tempore.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing connected with the Web services of this site, is done at the office of the person in charge of the processing and attended to by his collaborators tasked with such processing, or by outsiders in the performance of maintenance or of the updating of the pages of the site, including at their offices.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Personal and identification data
Personal data comprise any information concerning an individual, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number, while identification data are personal data that allow the direct identification of the concerned party.
Surfing data
In the course of their normal operation the IT systems and the software procedures used for the functioning of this Website acquire certain personal data the transmission of which is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols.
This involves information not gathered to be associated with identified concerned parties, but that by its very nature might, through processing and association with data held by a third party, make it possible to identify the users.
Falling under this category of data are IP addresses and names with domain of the computers utilized by users who log onto the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method utilized in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters pertaining to the operating system and the IT environment of the user.
Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site and/or the filling in of data collection forms, entails the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary for replying to requests, as well as any other personal data entered.

Cookies
What cookies are

Cookies are small files of text that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored to be retransmitted to the same sites on the occasion of subsequent visits. Cookies are used for different purposes, have different characteristics, and can be utilized by both the owner of the site that is being visited and by third parties. Below you will find all the information about the cookies installed via this site, and the necessary instructions on how to manage your preferences with regard to them.
Cookie utilized by this site

The utilization of cookies by the owner of this site is consonant with the Privacy Policy of the same.

 

Technical cookies that do not require consent:
The cookies utilized are session cookies and therefore temporary.

Technical cookies and aggregate statistics cookies.
Activities strictly necessary for functioning.
This application utilizes cookies to save the session of the user and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, e.g. in relation to traffic distribution.

Google Analytics Cookies with anonymized IP.
Cookie: Google Analytics
Primary utilization: Statistics service. (User data not profiled at IP level)
Link: Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyDeactivation

 

Cookies pertaining to activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site and the supply of the service:
Cookies pertaining to activities of saving preferences and optimization:
Cookies for which consent is required
All cookies other than the technical ones specified above are installed or activated only upon the express consent of the user the first time that the same visits the site. Such consent may be expressed in general terms, interacting with the brief information banner present on the home page of the site, following the procedure stated on such banner (pressing the OK key or X key, or continuing to surf, including with scrolling or via a link); or it may be given or denied in a selective manner by following the procedure stated below. A trace of this consent is kept on the occasion of subsequent visits. However, the user always has the option of revoking in whole or in part the consent previously expressed.

Cookies managed by third parties
Cookies managed by third parties are also installed through this site. You will find some useful information below, and a link to the privacy policy and to the consent form of each. For all of them you may express your consent, including by continuing to surf or closing this window.
Third parties introduce them in the visitor’s computer or some other device, e.g. those used by the social networks or for external contents such as Google Maps.

Facebook = https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/cookies
Twitter = https://twitter.com/privacy
Google = http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/types/
Youtube = https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Social network cookies
These cookies are utilized for the sharing of contents on social networks.
Below you will find the name of the third parties that manage them.
Vimeo = https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
Youtube = https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Facebook = https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/cookies

Remember that you can manage your preferences on the cookies, including through the browser

Internet Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it
Mozilla Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies
Safari
http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

 

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

Data of a personal nature voluntarily provided will form the object of processing for the following purposes:

  • surfing on the present Internet site;
  • any request for contact, with sending of information at your request;
  • administrative/accountancy activities in general. For purposes of the application of the instructions in the matter of protection of personal data, the processing done for administrative/accountancy purposes are those in connection with the carrying on of activities of an organizational, administrative, financial and accountancy nature.

Pertinent data processing until opposition:

  • personal data provided will be utilized, by prior consent, for the sending of newsletters, direct marketing activities, market research or other poll research and direct sale to receive – by automated e-mail, telefax, messages of the MMS (Multimedia Messaging Service) or SMS (Short Message Service) type or some other type, as well as by phone calls from a worker and via traditional paper mail – literature, for the survey of the degree of satisfaction, promotional, commercial and advertising matter, or matter pertaining to events and initiatives, by Gruppo Doimo.

 

MANNER OF PROCESSING – PRESERVATION
The processing will be performed in automated and manual form, with modalities and instrument aimed at guaranteeing the maximum security and confidentiality, done by specially assigned subjects in compliance with the provisions contained in Article 31 and following of Law by Decree 196/03. The data will be kept for a period no longer than required to fulfil the purpose for which they were gathered and subsequently processed.

 

NATURE OF GRANT AND REFUSAL
Apart from what is specified for surfing data, the user is free to provide personal data. The grant of data is optional but necessary. Any refusal to grant data necessary entails the impossibility of closely connected and instrumental activities, e.g. to obtain what is requested or to take advantage of the services of the subject ultimately responsible for processing.

 

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION
Your data forming the object of processing will not necessarily, but may be communicated to companies contractually tied to Dodil srl., both inside and outside the European Union, in accordance with and within the limits of Art. 42 of Law by Decree No. 196/2003. The personal data may be transferred abroad to non-EU countries within the scope and limits as provided under articles 43 and 44b) of Law by Decree No. 196/2003, for the purpose of complying with the relevant contracts or ends. The data may be communicated to third parties belonging to the following categories:

  • subjects that provide services for the management of the information system used by Dodil srl and of the telecommunication systems (including e-mail);
  • offices or firms in the ambit of dealings involving assistance or consulting services;
  • companies part of the group;
  • authorities competent for the fulfilment of legal obligations and/or of instructions of public organs, by request.

Subjects belonging to the aforesaid categories act as Responsible Party for such data processing, or else operate in total independence as distinct Proprietors of the processing.

 

RIGHTS OF CONCERNED PARTIES
You may assert your rights as stated under articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Law by Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003 by applying to the proprietor or to the subject responsible for processing by phoning our office at +39.0438 890790 or by sending an e-mail to marketing@dodil.it You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the data and to know the content and origin thereof, to verify the accuracy thereof, or to request the supplement. Pursuant to the same article one has the right to request the deletion, the transformation into anonymous form or the blockage of data processed in violation of law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing.
In the event that you contact the proprietary holder you are asked to please provide your e-mail address, name, address and/or telephone numbers so as to be able to handle the request properly.

In order to no longer receive automated direct marketing communications (by e-mail, SMS, MMS or fax) it will suffice at any time to send an e-mail to marketing@dodil.it.

 

CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICY
The proprietor reserves the right to change, to update, to add or to remove parts of this privacy statement at its discretion and at any time. The concerned person is obliged to verify periodically any changes. In order to facilitate such verification the policy statement will specify the date of updating of the same. Utilization of the site after the publication of changes will constitute acceptance of the same.

 

 

FACEBOOK SOCIAL PLUG-INS AND OTHER SOCIAL NETWORKS
Our Web pages and apps may contain social network plug-ins (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Pinterest, etc.) If you access one of our Web pages provided with a like plug-in, the Internet browser directly links up with the social network servers and the plug-in is displayed on the screen thanks to the connection to the browser. If a concerned social- network user visits our Web pages while connected to his or her social account, the personal data of the same could be associated with the social account. In the case of utilization of the plug-in functions as well, the information will be associated with the social account. Further information about the collection and use of data by the social networks in general, as well as about the rights and modalities available for protecting the privacy of a concerned individual in such context, are found on the pages of the social networks of the account on the protection of data. If the concerned party does not want to associate the visit to our Web pages with his or her social account, log-off from the social network must be performed prior to visiting them.

 

Last update 20-02-2017